Football Predictions & Betting Tips Blog

Expert match analysis, team form guides, statistical breakdowns, and data-driven betting insights for African and European football leagues.

Puntersure Tips football predictions and betting tips blog

Puntersure Tips

Published June 27, 2026

Get expert football predictions, in-depth match analysis, betting insights, and data-driven tips from our analysis team.

Read More
Kenyan footballers in action during a packed FKF Premier League match at a stadium with passionate fans cheering

Kenya Premier League Betting Strategy for the 2025/26 Season

Published July 3, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

The FKF Premier League 2025/26 season is in full swing. Here is how to use data, form, and smart market selection to build a winning betting strategy.

Read More
Switzerland vs Algeria World Cup 2026 Match Action

Switzerland vs Algeria Prediction: World Cup 2026 Analysis

Published July 3, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

Karibu! Expert Switzerland vs Algeria prediction for World Cup 2026. Tactical analysis, Petković narrative, and top tips for Kenyan punters.

Read More
A dramatic shot of a World Cup 2026 stadium with a glowing quarter-final bracket visualization

World Cup 2026 Quarter-Final Bracket Predictions

Published July 3, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

Expert predictions for the World Cup 2026 Quarter-Final bracket and betting odds.

Read More
Dramatic stadium view showing World Cup 2026 Round of 16 Betting Tips

World Cup 2026 Round of 16 Betting Tips & Odds

Published July 2, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

The World Cup 2026 Round of 16 is here. Discover expert betting tips, odds analysis, and predictions for all 8 knockout stage matches.

Read More
Mexico and England players competing for the ball during a World Cup knockout match at Estadio Azteca

Mexico vs England Betting Tips: World Cup 2026 Round of 16

Published July 2, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

Expert analysis for Mexico vs England in the World Cup 2026 Round of 16. Altitude, tactics and value picks for Kenyan punters.

Read More
Adibet Predictions Today - Puntersure Tips guide

Adibet Predictions Today: The Complete Guide

Published July 2, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

Adibet is everywhere in Kenyan betting searches. Here is how its tips are actually built, and how to read them properly.

Read More
Data visualization of a penalty shootout shot map with conversion percentages, illustrating football prediction analysis

Penalty Shootout Predictions: Are They Ever Reliable?

Published July 1, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

Two World Cup shootouts already, one huge upset. Here's what the data really says about predicting penalty shootouts, and where it runs out.

Read More
Forebet predictions today — mathematical football predictions

Forebet Predictions: Complete Guide to Football Tips

Published June 30, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

Discover how Forebet's mathematical model generates football predictions, what the percentages and colors actually mean, and how to use them to bet

Read More
Statarea prediction today — complete guide to football betting tips and markets | Puntersure Tips

Statarea Predictions: Complete Guide to Football Tips

Published June 29, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

Learn how Statarea football predictions work, what markets they cover, and how to use them for smarter, more consistent betting decisions.

Read More
World Cup 2026 Round of 32 predictions for Brazil vs Japan, Germany vs Paraguay and Netherlands vs Morocco - Puntersure Tips

WC 2026 R32: Brazil vs Japan, Germany & Netherlands Picks

Published June 29, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

Brazil vs Japan, Germany vs Paraguay, Netherlands vs Morocco: predictions, form, h2h and best bets for today's Round of 32 slate.

Read More
World Cup 2026 predictions and betting tips for Kenyan punters — Puntersure Tips

World Cup 2026: Knockout Betting Tips for Kenyan Punters

Published June 27, 2026 · by Joseph

Your complete guide to World Cup 2026 predictions, betting tips, and data-driven strategies every Kenyan punter needs right now.

Read More
Knockout vs Group Stage: 9 Key Betting Differences - Puntersure Tips

Knockout vs Group Stage: 9 Key Betting Differences

Published June 27, 2026 · by PunterSure Tips Team

The World Cup Round of 32 starts now. Here's what actually changes about reading matches once elimination is on the line

Read More
← Back to Puntersure Tips Homepage